Sunday, July 1, 2012

How the Public See New Dynamic English

New Dynamic English is an English-learning software. It's also adapted into a radio show. However, not everyone knows this. Let's see what people from Omegle think about this.


Stranger 2: what..?
Stranger 2: New dynamic english?
Stranger 1: I have no Idea
Stranger 2: you mean like
Stranger 2: how the stupid wiggers talk?
Stranger 1: vhat.
Stranger 2: like un-educated black people?
Stranger 2: because saying nigger is viewed as racist/
Stranger 1: I know. I live in america. Its bad to talk about black people but its okay to talk bad about whites.
Stranger 1: Ps I'm white -.-
Stranger 2: the way a view it
Stranger 2: not are black people are n*****s
Stranger 1: I know that.
Stranger 2: shouldnt be a racist term
Stranger 1: Its meant to be racist. Like c***. thats racist to.
Stranger 2: how is a c*** racist?
Stranger 1: its a long story
Stranger 2: last time i checked it means vagina
Stranger 1: well yes. but its like sexist also
Stranger 2: sexist isnt racist
Stranger 1: I know...
Stranger 1: how did we start this
Stranger 1: I gtg bye

---

Stranger 2: garbage
Stranger 1: Ur mom thinks is awesome
Stranger 1: I do too

---

Stranger 2: I think it pisses me off.
Stranger 1: why?
Stranger 1: pq?
Stranger 1: so...
Stranger 1: hey!
Stranger 1: im david
Stranger 1: hey!
Stranger 2 has disconnected

---

Stranger 2: dont care

---

Stranger 2: gay
Stranger 1: WHAT IS THAT
Stranger 2: gay and stupid
Stranger 1: Ebonics>
Stranger 2: niggers
Stranger 2: gay niggers
Stranger 1: YO NIGGA WE FINNA GET CRAY IN DIS BITCH'
Stranger 2: gay and stupid niggers

---

Stranger 1: who
Stranger 2: It ist terrible
Stranger 2: Vait vhat ist new dynamic english
Stranger 1: idk
Stranger 2: Neither du i

---
Stranger 1: new dynamic english?
Stranger 2: HEY I JUST MET YOU AND THIS IS CRAZY BUT MY NAME IS PINKIE SO PARTY MAYBE
Stranger 1: bye
Stranger 2: bye

---

Stranger 2: Gay

---

Stranger 2: whats that?
Stranger 1: Dunno

---

Stranger 1: go f*** a moose
Stranger 1: in canada
Stranger 2: I like moose.
Stranger 1: jared padalecki
Stranger 1: hahahahahaha
Stranger 2: My name is Jared...
Stranger 1: u watch spn?
Stranger 2: No, should i?
Stranger 1: YES.
Stranger 1: CARRY ON MY WAYWARD SON.

---

Stranger 1: i live there

---

Stranger 2: i fookin luv it
Stranger 1: I haven't been exposed to it.
Stranger 2: Either what is it

---

Stranger 1: ... … … …... _„„„„„„„_
… … … … … … … ..„-“;:;:;:;:;:;:;:`•„
… … … … … … … ./:;:;:;:;:;:;:;:;:;:::\
… … … ... … … … .|-,:;:;:;:;:;_:;:::_„|
… … … … … … …„*-,:;:;:::(::::`””*\:/
… … … … … …_„-“`”*•„::::::`:::::::::/..„„_... YO MAN, I’M REALLY HAPPY FOR YOU AND I’M
… … … … ...„•*;;;;;;;;;;;;;;”-„:::„-„_„*..{;;;|::”-„… GONNA LET YOU FINISH, BUT THIS
… … … … „*;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;*„/… … ..\-“:::::*„… … QUESTION IS THE WORST EVER.
… … … …/;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;\... … …\::::::::/”-„… /
… … … ../;;;;;;;;;;;\;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;\;|… … .../::::::/”- „ “-„… … … „„-*)
… … … ‘/;;;;;;;;;;;;;”„;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;\... … ../::::::/… ..”-„”„_„„-~*” „-•*’
… … … |;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;*-„__„„„-~*”„… .„*::::::/_„„-~*””:::::::::„-*
… … … |;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;*„:::::::::::::*„-*:::::::/:::::::::_„„-~~„„_*-
… … ...1;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;”-„::::::::::::::::::::/ _„„-•*”
… … ..1;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;*-„:::::::::::::„*
… … ..|;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;|*- „__„-“


---

Stranger 2: I luv english
Stranger 2: English:)
Stranger 1: Well

---

Stranger 1: Wtf is that?
Stranger 2: this is america..
Stranger 2: we speak american..

---

Stranger 1: bad
Stranger 2: the fuck?
Stranger 1: thats what he means
Stranger 2: i will murder who ever came up with the idea of giving that a name

---

Stranger 2: I think f*** jews

---

Stranger 1: lol what?
Stranger 2: what's dat?
Stranger 1: no kidding

---

Stranger 1: Newspeak?
Stranger 2: uh?

---

Stranger 1: no clue what it is

---

Stranger 2: what?
Stranger 2: i dont even

---

Stranger 2: The who what?
Stranger 2: I have not heard of this.
Stranger 1: neither
Stranger 2: Is this a new way to speak English?

---

Stranger 1: i don't
Stranger 2: same here

---

Stranger 2: uh
Stranger 1: lol
Stranger 1: maens slang
Stranger 2: it's a learning system right
Stranger 1: if i am right
Stranger 2: nah i'm pretty sure it's a learning system, for learning english
Stranger 1: lol not a learning system u blond
Stranger 2: or maybe it's also slang
Stranger 1: i shall google
Stranger 2: you blond?
Stranger 1: ah it is
Stranger 2:hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
Stranger 1: a new class
Stranger 1: sounds stupenduously dumb though
Stranger 2: you sound stupendously dumb
Stranger 1: award winning it seems
Stranger 1: lol
Stranger 2: right on
Stranger 1: tell me exactly how a car motor works
Stranger 1: inertion
Stranger 1: hmm
Stranger 1: osmosis?
Stranger 2: lol
Stranger 1: c'mon

---

Stranger 1: ew

---

Stranger 2: That exists?
Stranger 1: What is new dynamic english
Stranger 1: Probably the bullshit 'text' language these kids do
Stranger 2: haha
Stranger 1: And they want to justify trying to integrate it into "normal" writing
Stranger 2: That won't happen
Stranger 1: So they say it is a new "language"
Stranger 1: Eventhough they are just lazy
Stranger 1: Go google kids using text language in school papers
Stranger 1: It happens
Stranger 2: ever read 1984?
Stranger 2: kinda has something similar to that
Stranger 2: interesting concept
Stranger 2: but fatal to humanity
Stranger 1: Sad thing is, if you wanted to make the point for the text language, you could argue it because language has and Alwas will evolve
Stranger 1: Yeah, doublespeak or whatever th caled it
Stranger 1: I didn't make that connection until now... But it is not the government who is shortening the language
Stranger 2: Are you an english teacher?
Stranger 1: It is the citizens
Stranger 1: They are suppressing themselves
Stranger 1: No but I Did stay at a holiday inn express last night
Stranger 2: What does that have to do with anything?!
Stranger 1:EEEVVVVVEEERERYYYYTTTHHIINNGGGG
Stranger 1: Nice connection between the 1984 language and txt, that is really interesting
Stranger 2: thanks.
Stranger 1: Are you in hs where you are reading that?
Stranger 1: If you are you could write a whole paper on that one idea
Stranger 2: im gonna be a senior, and im reading it on my own free will.
Stranger 1: Nice that's awesome
Stranger 1: 1984 was my favorite book in hs and is still one of my favorite books

---

Stranger 2: wtf\
Stranger 1: i dont even know what that is
Stranger 2: me neither
Stranger 1: haha well
Stranger 1: google might aha
Stranger 2: brb
Stranger 2: I GOOGLE
Stranger 1: haha
Stranger 2: I THINK ITS A CLASS THAT TEACHES PEOPLE ENGLISH
Stranger 2: ..
Stranger 2: wtf
Stranger 1: lmao
Stranger 1: well it doesnt do a great job
Stranger 2: yeah
Stranger 2: I MEAN'LUUK @ MII
Stranger 1: lol
Stranger 2: IMA GR8 EGGZAMPLE
Stranger 2: OV DER WURK
Stranger 1: lmfao
Stranger 2: soo
Stranger 2: ANYHOOOOOOO
Stranger 2: f*** i b tireeddddddddddd
Stranger 2: NIGHT Y'ALLLLL
Stranger 2: i liek talkin liek deez

---

Stranger 2: Who?
Stranger 1: what is that
Stranger 2: Less stiff bristish people?
Stranger 1: look it up on google stranger
Stranger 1: so i dont have to
Stranger 2: mo
Stranger 2:moooooooooooooooooo
Stranger 2:mooooooooooooooooooooooooo
Stranger 2: moooooooooooo

---

Stranger 1: Er
Stranger 1: Never heard of it

---

Stranger 2: better education
Stranger 1: yep

---

Stranger 2: what i think is
Stranger 2: WTF IS IT
Stranger 1: its gay?
Stranger 1: i guess
Stranger 2: this is the first i've herd about it
Stranger 1: same

---

Stranger 2: wtf is that
Stranger 1: i think that is a word that i don't understand
Stranger 1: sorry
Stranger 2: lol me either
Stranger 1: but i would assume that it's slang
Stranger 2: so stranger what kind of question was u lookin for lol
Stranger 1: i don't konw
Stranger 1: but i was asked quiet a few interesting ones
Stranger 2: ahh we always know but don't always want to admit it
Stranger 2: shoot. then
Stranger 1: well then

---

Stranger 2: what is it
Stranger 2: looks like bs

---

Stranger 2: I... Actually don't know what it is.
Stranger 1: I'm looking it up.
Stranger 1: apparently, it's a language learning program
Stranger 2: Oh, I speak native English. If it was in Japanese, I could use it.
Stranger 1: Yeah, same here. I've been putting off learning Japanese for a while.
Stranger 2: It's one of my classes. I go to an ISSN School

---

Stranger 1: hate it.
Stranger 2: ttly awsm
Stranger 1: lol idk what it is.

---

Stranger 2: it good
Stranger 1: it's much newer than ODE, imo

---

Stranger 2: idk what that is
Stranger 2: but it's new
Stranger 2: so i don't like it
Stranger 1: hahaha
Stranger 2: :D
Stranger 1: great answer
Stranger 2: thanks

---

Stranger 2: It sucks
Stranger 1: What is up with these questions. I dont know what this is.

---

Stranger 1: Newspeak'
Stranger 1: ?
Stranger 2: Probably, yes.
Stranger 1: I think it's doubleplusgood
Stranger 2: I honestly think it' triple plus good
Stranger 1: The minispeak will be delighted
Stranger 2: I know they will, I've seen it happen myself.
Stranger 1: This happened thanks to Big Brother

---

Stranger 2: it sucks

---

Stranger 2: Engrish
Stranger 1: Define.

---

Stranger 1: I've never heard of it.
Stranger 2: err
Stranger 1: Let me Google it.
Stranger 2: oh
Stranger 2: get it stranger?
Stranger 1: New Dynamic English is a course which teaches foreign adults to learn English fluently. It is part of the DynEd courseware, created by DynEd International. This course features two recurring characters named Max and Kathy, along with other characters and their own back stories.
Stranger 2: wow
Stranger 1: Us, the two Strangers in the room, obviously speaking English fluently.
Stranger 2: ...
Stranger 1: Therefore, I find it safe to assume that we have no experience with this program.
Stranger 2: yah
Stranger 1: Ironic how I mistyped that second-to-last sentence.
Stranger 1: obviously speak*
Stranger 2: hahahahah
Stranger 1: Yes.
Stranger 2: im not a nativa speaker
Stranger 2: opps
Stranger 2: native!
Stranger 1: Really?
Stranger 1: What is your mother tounge?
Stranger 1: tongue*
Stranger 2: well...guess
Stranger 1: Chinese.
Stranger 2: what a lucky guess
Stranger 1: Was I correct?
Stranger 2: and im sure you are right
Stranger 2: lol
Stranger 2: i love english but im good at speaking chinese
Stranger 1: I am fascinated by Chinese culture and the language. It was only natural that Chinese would be my first guess.
Stranger 2: and im sure my english is better than your chinese
Stranger 1: Yes.
Stranger 2: lol
Stranger 1: By far.
Stranger 2: you like chinese culture?
Stranger 1: I am currently scheduled to attend Chinese 3 next year.
Stranger 1: Yes.
Stranger 2: ohh
Stranger 2: good for you!
Stranger 1: Thank you.
Stranger 2: are you american?
Stranger 1: Yes.
Stranger 2: form which state?
Stranger 1: Virginia.
Stranger 2: oh nice
Stranger 2: chinese 3? wats that
Stranger 1: It is the third course in the Chinese class.
Stranger 2: haha
Stranger 2: like us, "english 4 level"
Stranger 1: Correct.
Stranger 2: that`s fun!
Stranger 1: I agree!
Stranger 2: you are the first people i met in here who can speak chinese!
Stranger 2: 你好!
Stranger 1: Well, I am not surprised. Most Strangers here are American.
Stranger 2: yah
Stranger 1: 您好!
Stranger 2: 哈哈
Stranger 2: 你好厉害!
Stranger 1: 哈有什么意思?
Stranger 2: 幸会幸会!
Stranger 2: 哈哈=hahah
Stranger 1: Ah.

---

OK, that's all. I'm getting bored.

Why did Max Wilson move to San Francisco?

I know that Maxwell Wilson from New Dynamic English moved to San Francisco for college, but why San Francisco? Why can't he just study back in Portland, or any other city? I tried to ask people on omegle about this, and this is what they answered.

QUESTION: There's this man from Portland, OR who moved to San Francisco for college. Why San Francisco? Why can't he just study back in Portland, or any other city?


Stranger 2: because f*** you
Stranger 2: maybe hes tired of portland
Stranger 1: weather

---

Stranger 2: Because he paid for his dorm already.
Stranger 1: What are you trying to accomplish with this question?
Stranger 2: Not my q.
Stranger 1: OH!
Stranger 1: You think so???
Stranger 1: I am so very informed thanks to you
Stranger 2: Maybe? People write the stupidest things in that box up there.
Stranger 1: Okay. Thanks

---

Stranger 1: Because he liked the college in San Fran better?
Stranger 2: Cause, San Fran is awesome?
Stranger 1: Because Portland is a terrible s***hole?
Stranger 2: ^
Stranger 2: Well
Stranger 2: There's A.) it's a s*** hole, B.) it's a awesome college.
Stranger 2: A or B
Stranger 1: C) all of the above.
Stranger 2: Or both perhaps.
Stranger 2: xD
Stranger 2: I agree.
Stranger 1: Rock on, Stranger!

---

Stranger 2: Because Portland is a s****y place.

---

Stranger 2: San Fran is amazing who wouldn't want to?

---

Stranger 2: Nope
Stranger 2: Say you wanted to study theoretical physics
Stranger 1: Because he loves San Francisco, not you, WHY CAN'T YOU COMPREHEND THAT?
Stranger 2: But at an advanced level, and at a respected college

---

Stranger 2: Portland sucks
Stranger 2: The people smell

---

Stranger 2: because he wants to f*** people from san francisco and not people from portland. ok.

(LOL Karen definitely)


---

Stranger 1: LOKI'DDDDDDD

---

Stranger 1: Cuzz he doesnt want to
Stranger 2: He wants to see other ppl obvieslly
Stranger 1: You obviously dont know how to spell "obviously"
Stranger 2: You obvesle need to shut the f*** up and put the ' in "dont"

---

Stranger 2: well i'm moving to London to go to collage.. so i'm right there with him.!
Stranger 1: maybe san fran has a better school for his preffered major ..
Stranger 2: only.. i'm moving out of country.. so a tad difrent.
Stranger 1: yeah very different
Stranger 2: maybe.. lmao

---

Stranger 1: Maybe better schools?
Stranger 2: BECAUSE HE HAS DIABETES

---

Stranger 1: Maybe it's better for his degree?
Stranger 2: Or it's more enetertaing?
Stranger 1: There's a lot of reasons.
Stranger 2: Yeah, like maybe his girlfriend or wife lives in San Francisco
Stranger 1: See? Why does it matter anyway?
Stranger 2: Im not sure. Why does he even go to college at all?
Stranger 1: Yeah I mean he's moving to San Francisco, are we even sure this is for college?

---

Stranger 1: cheap weed
Stranger 2: cause the school in portland sucked?
Stranger 2: and yes stranger it is cheaper here^
Stranger 1: haha. i knew it.
Stranger 2: haha and all over the place even half the cops smoke it xD and we all know

---

Stranger 2: fair enough lol

---

Stranger 2: boring
Stranger 1: Um
Stranger 1: That's a pretty dumb question
Stranger 2: so what do you look for in the other sex
Stranger 1: He may have wanted to study in a special field, and San Fransico had the best school

---

Stranger 1: Because he likes san francisco better obviously
Stranger 1: I live in chicago, but would rather live in Florence
Stranger 2: you have too much free time on your hands
Stranger 1: big deal?
Stranger 1: There was probably a better college in San Fran, anyhow
Stranger 2: is this a real question?
Stranger 1: I seriously hope not
Stranger 1: It's pretty dumb
Stranger 2: my brain….
Stranger 2: cannot comprehend….
Stranger 1: How stupid...
Stranger 1: He must be....
Stranger 2: oh well! no need to insult our dear host
Stranger 1: Forgive me
Stranger 1: I'm in a slightly ill temper
Stranger 2: you are forgive my friend! :)
Stranger 1: You see I burnt myself second degree multiple times today
Stranger 1: and am a little frustrated at life
Stranger 2: why in the world would you do that?!
Stranger 1: well
Stranger 1: it's the fine sport of cooking!
Stranger 1: my stupid grill dropped a hot coal on my foot
Stranger 2: and after the first time you didn't learn that the grill dropped coals??
Stranger 1: No no
Stranger 1: I was closing the air vent
Stranger 1: to put out the fire
Stranger 1: and that thing too was apparently blazing hot
Stranger 1: so my fingers are burnt too
Stranger 2: you just need to wear a full body flame resistant suit
Stranger 1: Clearly
Stranger 2: solution
Stranger 1: I must have angered the god Hephaestus today
Stranger 2: psh obviously!
Stranger 2: you no wanna get dat dude on your bad side!
Stranger 1: he'll get all those craftsmen artisans, blacksmiths, and fires against you!
Stranger 1: volcanoes, too!
Stranger 2: someone's learning about greek mythology
Stranger 1: I did last year
Stranger 1: Greek and Roman for my Latin class
Stranger 2: isn't it the best???
Stranger 2: i loove it!
Stranger 1: It's interesting, no doubt

---

Stranger 1: This question is dumb as F***.
Stranger 2: i have been in san fransisco
Stranger 2: beautiful city
Stranger 2: in fact one of if not the prettiest city i have been to

---

Stranger 2: becaue San Fran is the shit.
Stranger 1: def better than hips*** portland

---

Stranger 1: cuz he didn't like portland?

---

Stranger 1: b/c he wants to be with all the homo's in San Fran

---

Stranger 1: because Oregon is a s***hole?
Stranger 2: Depends on his opinion
Stranger 2: Maybe he wanted to live on San fran
Stranger 1: seems like a sensible decision in that case
Stranger 1: question asker should think these things through before expecting us to fix his life.

---

Stranger 1: He hates you

---

Stranger 1: yes
Stranger 2: I live there...
Stranger 1: i dont
Stranger 2: San Francisco is fun though
Stranger 1: I bet
Stranger 2: More fun than gay a** Portland
Stranger 1: earthquakes

---

Stranger 2: Cause California is cooler

---

Stranger 1: Maybe he liked the school in San Fran better than in Portland idk

---

Stranger 2: He probably wanted to get away from the hipster capitol of the world

---

Stranger 1: okay..
Stranger 2: maybe hes gay
Stranger 1: what is the problem
Stranger 2: not that theres anything wrong with that
Stranger 1: I know, but i dont understand whats wrong with going to san francisco
Stranger 1: like theres good food, nightlife
Stranger 1: and portland..
Stranger 2: nothing but its kind of a stuck up place where eveything is over prices
Stranger 1: no niglifeht

---

Stranger 2: because he's gay

---

Stranger 2: Perhaps he hated his city.
Stranger 2: Perhaps he hated his family
Stranger 2: Perhaps, he felt persecuted by people who hated furries.
Stranger 2: Therefore, he moved to San Fran for more furry freedom.
Stranger 1: ^why did you leave your town then?

---

Stranger 1: sorry
Stranger 1: ?
Stranger 1: haha i guess he wanted to go there
Stranger 2: Do you not get along with him?
Stranger 2: Maybe he preferred the education there
Stranger 1: Things just happen, people move for college all the time
Stranger 2: Yeah, I plan on going to VA from MS

---

Stranger 1: san fran's awesome

---

Stranger 1: he saw oppurtibities
Stranger 2: Sf is cool
Stranger 1: *opportunities
Stranger 2: There plenty of comoanys

---

Stranger 1: He wants an adventure!
Stranger 2: because why not san francisco?

---

Stranger 2:__________________________________________▓▓▓
_________________________________________▓▒▒▒▓▓
____________________▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄__________▓▒▒▒▒▒▓
___▓▓▓▓▓____▄█████▓▓▓▓▓▓░░███████▓▒▒▒▒▓▒▓
____▓▒▓▒▓▓▓██▓█▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░░░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▓
______▓▒▒▒▓▒▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░░░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓█▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▓
______█▓▓▒▒▓▒▒▓▒▒▓▓▓░░░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓█▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▓
____▄█▓▓█▓▓▓▒▒▒▓▒▓▓░░░░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓█▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▒▓
___█▓▓▓█▓▓█▓▓▒▓▒▓▓▓░░░░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓█▒▒▒▒▓▒▒▒▓
__█▓▓▓█▓▓█▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░░░█████████████▒▒▒▒▒▒▓
__█▓▓▓█▓▓█▓▓▓▓▓▓██████▒▌__▓█_____▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓
_▐█▓▓█▓▓▓█▓▓████▒▒▒▒▒▒▌__▓▓█▄____▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓
_▐█▓█▓▓▓▓███▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▌__▓▓█████▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓
__█▓█▓▓██_▅▄██▄▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▐___▓▓█▄_██▓▓▄▅▅▒▒▒▓
__█▓▓██__▅▄▄▄▌__▀▄▒▒▒▒▒▐___▓▓▓████▓▅▅▄▒▒▒█
__█▓█_________▓▄___▀▒▒▒▒▒▐____▓▓▓▓▓▓▅▅▄▒▒▒██
__██___________▓▓█▀█▄▒▒▒▒▒▌________▒▒▒▒▒▒█▓█▌
_________________▓▓███▒▒▒▒▒▐____▒▒▒██▒▒██▓██▌
___________________▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒█▓▓██▓▓██▓▌
____________________▓▒▒▄▒▒▌▒▒▒▒▒▒▒█▓▓▓▓██▓▓▓█
___________________▓▒▒▒▒▒▐▒▒▒▒▒▒▒█▓███▓▓▓█▓▓█▌
_____________________▓▓▓▄▀▒▒▒▒▓▓▓█▓▓▓▓▓▓█▓▓▓▓██
_________________________▓▓▓▓▓▓____█▓▓██▀▀█▓▓▓▓░░█
______________________________________▀▀__▄█▓▓▓▓▓░░▓█
_______________________________________▄██▓▓▓▓▓▓░░▓▓█
_____________________________________██▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░░▓▓█
______________________________________█▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░░░▓▓█
_______________________________________█▓▓▓▓▓░░░▓▓▓█
________________________________________█▓▓▓░░░▓▓▓▓█
__________________________________________██░░░▓▓▓▓█
_____________________________________________█░▓▓▓█
Stranger 2: because
Stranger 2: the ponies
Stranger 2: are

---

Stranger 2: Why not. Jelly?
Stranger 1: Cause he's a faggot.
Stranger 2: Another jelly person I see.
Stranger 1: N**** please.
Stranger 2: Must suck to be jealous of everyone.
Stranger 2: Mommy not love you enough.
Stranger 1: Well to defend the faggot, I would want to get out of Portland also.

---

Stranger 1: san fran is cool!
Stranger 1: thats why!

---

Stranger 1: ��
Stranger 2: why does it matter tho
Stranger 1: Wow
Stranger 1: Lol true that
Stranger 2: maybe oregon colleges didnt have what he wanted to major in
Stranger 1: True true
Stranger 1: Or there was his gf there or something else
Stranger 1: U never know

---

Stranger 1: I don't see what's the problem.
Stranger 1: 1st) Maybe he's gay.
Stranger 2: ny do i.
Stranger 1: 2nd) San Francisco is an awesome city.
Stranger 2: portland is awesome if you're from the 90s.
Stranger 2: which i am.
Stranger 1: Yeah..
Stranger 1: We all saw portlandia
Stranger 2: i saw portland efore i saw that shitty show.
Stranger 1: Get out of the closet.
Stranger 1: Fag
Stranger 2: i'm out
Stranger 2: but okay.
Stranger 1: go back inside then
Stranger 1: Fairy
Stranger 2: i'm in
Stranger 2: what now?
Stranger 1: Nothin
Stranger 1: Just stop being a hipster.
Stranger 1: In the "been there done that " sorta way.
Stranger 2: alright
Stranger 2: i promise
Stranger 1: "Oh portland is cool if youre stuck in the 90's"
Stranger 2: i just came on your face.
Stranger 2: and it was awesome.

---

Stranger 2: San Francisco is great.
Stranger 2: it's were I was born.
Stranger 1: It is.
Stranger 2: I live across the bay.
Stranger 2: F*** Portland, SF is great.

---

Stranger 2: oh
Stranger 2: hmmmm
Stranger 2: oooooo
Stranger 2: is this what you want?
Stranger 2: cause everybody acts without a clue
Stranger 2: every little kdss and grin you gave
Stranger 1: f*** me

---

Stranger 2: SF is a metropolitan city
Stranger 1: this really isn't that unrealistic
Stranger 2: maybe he wants to experience that type of environment

---

Stranger 2: Ucsf or sfsu
Stranger 2: ???

---


From what I've got, it seems that Max would move to San Francisco because Portland has bad weather, and that there's a major he can't get in Portland. I'm still confused. Max was a businessman, so he probably would want to attend some business major. It turns out that there's also a business-related college in Portland. This remains to raise questions. 


Not only that, though highly unlikely, other people suggest that he's gay or wanted to smoke weed. That's hilarious in my opinion, because Max is heterosexual as he is married with a female named Karen.